Program Chairs (Academic)

Xue Li     University of Queensland, Brisbane
Lin Liu University of South Australia, Adelaide

Program Chair (Application Track)

Kok-Leong Ong     Deakin University, Melbourne

Program Chair (Industry Showcase)

Yanchang Zhao     Department of Immigration and Border Protection, Australia; and RDataMining.com

Conference Chairs

Richi Nayak     Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane
Paul Kennedy University of Technology, Sydney

Sponsorship Chair

Andrew Stranieri     Univeristy of Ballarat, Ballarat

Local Chair

Yue Xu     Brisbane

Steering Committee Chairs

Simeon Simoff    University of Western Sydney
Graham Williams Australian Taxation Office, Canberra

Steering Committee

Peter Christen Australian National University, Canberra
Paul Kennedy University of Technology, Sydney
Jiuyong (John) Li University of South Australia, Adelaide
Kok-Leong Ong Deakin University, Melbourne
John Roddick Flinders University, Adelaide
Andrew Stranieri Univeristy of Ballarat, Ballarat
Geoff Webb Monash University, Melbourne

Research Track Program Committee

Shafiq Alam University of Auckland
Adil Bagirov Federation University Australia
Yee Ling Boo Deakin University
Ling Chen University of Technology Sydney
Xuan-Hong Dang University of California at Santa Barbara, USA
Ping Guo Beijing Normal University, China
Md Zahidul Islam Charles Sturt University
Yun Sing Koh University of Auckland
Siddhivinayak Kulkarni Federation University Australia
Paul Kwan University of New England
Robert Layton Federation University Australia
Gang Li Deakin University
Geng Li ORACLE, USA
Huizhi Liang Australian National University
Bing Liu Children's Cancer Institute Australia for Medical Research, UNSW
Brad Malin Vanderbilt University, USA
Md Marwan Md Fuad University of Tromsø, Norway
Namita Mittal MNIT Jaipur India
Christine O'Keefe CSIRO, Australia
Tom Osborn University of Technology Sydney
Francois Poulet University of Rennes 1 - IRISA, France
Md Geaur Rahman Charles Sturt University/Bangladesh Agricultural University
Md Anisur Rahman Charles Sturt University

Andrew  Stranieri                                   

Siamak Tafavogh

Federation University Australia

University of Technology Sydney

Xiaohui Tao University of Southern Queensland
Dinusha Vatsalan Australian National University
Sitalakshmi Venkatraman Federation University Australia
Guandong Xu University of Technology Sydney
John Yearwood Federation University Australia
Ting Yu Transport for NSW, Australia
Mengjie Zhang Victoria University of Wellington
Qiang Zhu LinkedIn 

Application Track Program Committee

Rohan Baxter Australian Taxation Office
Vittorio Furlan Accenture (Digital, Data, Analytics)
Martin Rennhackkamp PBT Group
Wei Peng Global Analytics Hub, Lenovo
Debbie Zhang Australian Taxation Office
Ross Farrelly Datamilk
Rory Winston
Andrew Wyer Department of Immigration and Border Protection
Jin Li Geoscience Australia
Yingsong Hu Department of Human Services
Lifang Gu Australia Tax Office
Luke Lake Department of Immigration and Border Protection
Clifton Phua SAS Institute

Industry Showcase Program Committee

Chris Barnes Australian Institute of Sport
Shane Butler Telstra
Adriel Cheng Defence Science and Technology Organization
Richard Gao Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Warwick Graco Australian Taxation Office
Edward Kang Emagine International
Kee Siong Ng Pivotal
Ke Zhang Department of Health and Ageing
Sam Zhao ABARES, Australian Government